Mon Jul 23, 2018 
   Home/News
         History
 Registration
   Pools & Schedule
 About Regina
 Contact
   
I Love Regina
HRI Logo

Scroll down for schedule & results

2018 Pools
Josh Harding Garth Butcher  
Saskatoon Mission
1
Lloydminister Blazers
1
Winnipeg APHA Rangers
2
Yorkton Terriers
2
Sherwood Park Steel Kings
3
Yellowknife Wolfpack
3
Regina Royals
4
Regina Buffalos
4
 
   
Doug Wickeneiser Jamie Heward  
Winnipeg St Vital Victorias
1
Lumsden Lions 1
Calgary Springbank Rockies
2
West Kelowna Warriors 2
Saskatoon Titans
3
Tisdale Ramblers 3
Edmonton NWZ Rebels
4
Wheatland Braves 4
 
Dale Derkatch Jordan Eberle  
Winnipeg East Railcats 1 Regina Mustangs 1
Lethbridge Hurricnaes Whit 2 Calgary Bow River Bruins 2
Weyburn Young Fellow Wings 3 West Central Wheat Kings 3
Regina Blues 4 Seattle Admirals 4
   
Barret Jackman Mike Sillinger  
Sherwood Park Jets
1
Prairie Storm
1
Kelowna Jr Rockets
2
Bow Valley Timberwolves
2
Saskatoon Express
3
Camrose Vikings
3
Regina Tigers
4
Swift Current Broncos
4

Tournament Rules      Rink Legend & Maps
Scroll down for schedule & results

#
Time
Rink
Pool
Visitors
SC
Home
SC
1
13:15
C2
Butcher
Yorkton Terrriers
5
Regina Buffalos
0
2
13:15
C4
Harding
Saskatoon Mission
11
Regina Royals
1
3
13:30
C3
Eberle
Seattle Admirals
1
Regina Mustangs
5
4
13:30
C5
Heward
Tisdale Rambler
3
Lumsden Lions
7
5
15:15
C2
Sillinger
Swift Current Broncos
2
Prairie Storm
7
6
15:15
C4
Derkatch
Lethbridge Hurricanes White
4
Weyburn Young Fellow Wings
4
7
15:30
C3
Jackman
Kelowna Jr Rockets
13
Regina Tigers
2
8
15:30
C5
Derkatch
Winnipeg East Railcats
11
Regina Blues
1
9
17:15
C2
Butcher
Yellowknife Wolfpack
3
Lloydminister Blazers
4
10
17:15
C4
Wick
Winnipeg St. Vital Victorias
5
Saskatoon Titans
5
11
17:30
C3
Eberle
Calgary Bow River Bruins
6
West Central Wheat Kings
3
12
17:30
C5
Heward
West Kelowna Warriors
8
Wheatland Braves
2
13
19:15
C2
Sillinger
Bow Valley Timberwolves
5
Camrose Vikings
0
14
19:15
C4
Wick
Calgary Springbank Rockies
11
Edmonton NWZ Rebels 
1
15
19:30
C3
Jackman
Sherwood Park Jets
5
Saskatoon Express
2
16
19:30
C5
Harding
Sherwood Park Steel Kings
1
Winnipeg APHA Rangers
1
FRIDAY JANUARY 26
#
Time
Rink
Pool
Visitors
SC
Home
SC
17
8:00
C5
Derkatch
Lethbridge Hurricanes White
3
Winnipeg East Railcats
6
18
8:00
C3
Derkatch
Weyburn Young Fellow Wings
6
Regina Blues
3
19
8:00
C1
Butcher
Regian Buffalos
0
Lloydminister Blazers
10
20
8:15
C4
Eberle
West Central Wheat Kings
3
Regina Mustangs
3
21
8:15
C2
Eberle
Calgary Bow River Bruins
10
Seattle Admirals
8
22
10:00
C5
Harding
Saskatoon Mission
7
Sherwood Park Steel Kings
2
23
10:00
C3
Harding
Regina Royals
1
Winnipeg APHA Rangers
7
24
10:00
C1
Butcher
Yorkton Terrriers
6
Yellowknife Wolfpack
4
25
10:15
C4
Heward
Tisdale Rambler
3
West Kelowna Warriors
5
26
10:15
C2
Heward
Lumsden Lions
5
Wheatland Braves
5
27
12:00
C5
Wick
Saskatoon Titans
3
Calgary Springbank Rockies
6
28
12:00
C3
Wick
Winnipeg St. Vital Victorias
10
Edmonton NWZ Rebels 
2
29
12:00
C1
Sillinger
Prairie Storm
7
Camrose Vikings
2
30
12:15
C4
Jackman
Kelowna Jr Rockets
3
Saskatoon Express
3
31
12:15
C2
Jackman
Regina Tigers
2
Sherwood Park Jets
8
32
14:00
C5
Derkatch
Regina Blues
5
Lethbridge Hurricanes White
10
33
14:00
C3
Derkatch
Winnipeg East Railcats
4
Weyburn Young Fellow Wings
2
34
14:00
C1
Sillinger
Swift Current Broncos
4
Bow Valley Timberwolves
8
35
14:15
C4
Eberle
Regina Mustangs
5
Calgary Bow River Bruins
2
36
14:15
C2
Eberle
Seattle Admirals
5
West Central Wheat Kings
8
37
16:00
C5
Butcher
Yellowknife Wolfpack
6
Regian Buffalos
0
38
16:00
C3
Harding
Winnipeg APHA Rangers
4
Saskatoon Mission
4
39
16:15
C4
Harding
Sherwood Park Steel Kings
6
Regina Royals
1
40
16:15
C2
Butcher
Lloydminister Blazers
3
Yorkton Terrriers
1
41
18:00
C5
Heward
Wheatland Braves
4
Tisdale Rambler
2
42
18:00
C3
Heward
West Kelowna Warriors
2
Lumsden Lions
5
43
18:15
C4
Wick
Edmonton NWZ Rebels 
1
Saskatoon Titans
5
44
18:15
C2
Wick
Calgary Springbank Rockies
2
Winnipeg St. Vital Victorias
4
45
20:00
C5
Jackman
Saskatoon Express
4
Regina Tigers
4
46
20:00
C3
Sillinger
Bow Valley Timberwolves
2
Prairie Storm
5
47
20:15
C4
Sillinger
Camrose Vikings
6
Swift Current Broncos
4
48
20:15
C2
Jackman
Sherwood Park Jets
6
Kelowna Jr Rockets
1
SATURDAY JANUARY 27
#
Time
Rink
Visitors
SC
Home
SC
49
7:45
C4
D-Qtr
Edmonton NWZ Rebels
6
Wheatland Braves
1
50
7:45
C6
D-Qtr
Regina Royals
7
Regina Buffalos
2
51
8:00
C1
C-Qtr
Saskatoon Titans
4
Tisdale Ramblers
3
52
8:00
C5
C-Qtr
Sherwood Park Steel Kings
5
Yellowknife Wolfpack
6
53
9:45
C4
B-Qtr
Calgary Springbank Rockies
7
West Kelowna Warriors
1
54
9:45
C6
B-Qtr
Winnipeg APHA Rangers
4
Yorkton Terriers
3
55
10:00
C1
A-Qtr
Winnipeg St Vital Victorias
3
Lumsden Lions
7
56
10:00
C5
A-Qtr
Saskatoon Mission
6
LLoydminister Blazers
4
57
11:45
C4
D-Qtr
Regina Blues
4
Seattle Admirals
5
58
12:00
DW
D-Qtr
Regina Tigers
4
Swift Current Broncos
7
59
12:00
C1
C-Qtr
Saskatoon Express
7
Camrose Vikings
1
60
12:00
C5
C-Qtr
Weyburn Wings
4
West Central Wheat Kings
2
61
13:45
C4
A-Qtr
Sherwood Park Jets
3
Prairie Storm
6
62
14:00
DW
B-Qtr
Kelowna Jr Rockets
3
Bow Valley Timberwolves
2
63
14:00
C1
B-Qtr
Lethbridge Hurricanes
6
Calgary Bruins
1
64
14:00
C5
A-Qtr
Winnipeg Railcats
3
Regina Mustangs
1
65
16:00
C4
D-Semi
Regina Royals
2
Edmonton NWZ Rebels
6
66
16:30
C5
C-Semi
Yellowknife Wolfpack
2
Saskatoon Titans
3
67
16:00
C1
B-Semi
Winnipeg APHA Rangers
5
Calgary Springbank Rockies
4
68
18:00
C4
A-Semi
Saskatoon Mission
3
Lumsden Lions
1
69
18:30
C5
D-Semi
Swift Current Broncos
4
Seattle Admirals
3
70
18:00
C1
C-Semi
Weyburn Wings
2
Saskatoon Express
7
71
20:00
C4
A-Semi
Prairie Storm
5
Winnipeg Railcats
4
72
20:00
C1
B-Semi
Lethbridge Hurricanes
2
Kelowna Jr Rockets
3
SUNDAY JANUARY 28
#
Time
Rink
Visitors
SC
Home
SC
73
9:15
C4
D-Final
Edmonton NWZ Rebels
3
Swift Current Broncos
7
74
9:45
C6
C-Final
Saskatoon Express
2
Saskatoon Titans
3
75
12:15
C6
B-Final
Kelowna Jr Rockets
5
Winnipeg APHA Rangers
6
76
14:45
C6
A-Final
Saskatoon Mission
6
Prairie Storm
5



 

Pee Wee Classic Hockey Tournament

 



 Site Produced by BCG Canada Inc. © 2012 ~ All Rights Reserved