Wed Aug 31, 2016 
   Home/News
         History
 Registration
   Pools & Schedule
 About Regina
 Contact
   
I Love Regina
HRI Logo
Tournament Rules      Rink Legend & Maps
Scroll down for schedule & results

Jordan Eberle - Pool A Josh Harding - Pool B
Regina Capitals Regina Sabres
Langley Eagles Estevan Bruins
Swift Current Broncos Wpg Northwest Stars
Medicine Hat Venom (White) Taber Golden Suns
Dale Derkatch - Pool C Rick Rypien - Pool D
Regina Sharks Regina Wild
Saskatoon Express Okotoks Oilers
Wpg St. Vital Victorias Tisdale Ramblers
Lloydminister Blazers Weyburn Youngfellows
Jamie Heward - Pool E Derek Morris - Pool F
Prairie Storm Lumsden Lions
Wpg River East Marauders Medicine Hat Venom (Black)
Saskatoon Mission Yorkton Terriers
Lethbridge Broncos Warman Wildcats
Mike Sillinger - Pool G Derek Boogaard - Pool H
Regina Blackhawks Regina Avalanche
Prince Albert Raiders Airdrie Lightning
Camrose Vikings Winnipeg Twins
Saskatoon Thunder Moose Jaw Warriors
THURSDAY JANUARY 26
# Time Rink Pool Visitors SC Home SC
1
13:00
C2 A Regina Capitals
5
Swift Current Broncos 4
2
13:00
C4 B Regina Sabres
3
Estevan Bruins 3
3
13:30
C3 H Regina Avalanche
8
Moose Jaw Warriors 6
4
13:30
C5 D Regina Wild
2
Weyburn Youngfellows 5
5
15:00
C2 E Prairie Storm
5
Saskatoon Mission 3
6
15:00
C4 F Lumsden Lions
3
Warman Wildcats 3
7
15:30
C3 F Medicine Hat Venom (Black)
1
Yorkton Terriers 5
8
15:30
C5 A Langley Eagles
7
Medicine Hat Venom (White) 1
9
17:00
C2 E Lethbridge Broncos
3
Wpg River East Marauders 5
10
17:00
C4 C Regina Sharks
5
Saskatoon Express 7
11
17:30
C3 B Taber Golden Suns
3
Wpg Northwest Stars 6
12
17:30
C5 C Wpg St. Vital Victorias
1
Lloydminister Blazers 5
13
19:00
C2 G Camrose Vikings
4
Prince Albert Raiders 4
14
19:00
C4 G Regina Blackhawks
4
Saskatoon Thunder 5
15
19:30
C3 H Airdrie Lightning
8
Winnipeg Twins 6
16
19:30
C5 D Okotoks Oilers
7
Tisdale Ramblers 2
FRIDAY JANUARY 27
# Time Rink Pool Visitors SC Home SC
17
8:00
C1 E Wpg River East Marauders
5
Prairie Storm
3
18
8:00
C3 E Saskatoon Mission
6
Lethbridge Broncos
2
19
8:00
C4 F Warman Wildcats
5
Medicine Hat Venom (Black)
2
20
8:15
C2 F Yorkton Terriers
11
Lumsden Lions
1
21
8:15
C5 A Medicine Hat Venom (White)
10
Regina Capitals
2
22
10:00
C1 C Saskatoon Express
6
Wpg St. Vital Victorias
2
23
10:00
C3 B Wpg Northwest Stars
9
Regina Sabres
1
24
10:00
C4 C Lloydminister Blazers
14
Regina Sharks
0
25
10:15
C2 B Estevan Bruins
4
Taber Golden Suns
2
26
10:15
C5 A Swift Current Broncos
0
Langley Eagles
6
27
12:00
C1 D Tisdale Ramblers
2
Regina Wild
6
28
12:00
C3 G Prince Albert Raiders
7
Regina Blackhawks
2
29
12:00
C4 G Saskatoon Thunder
2
Camrose Vikings
8
30
12:15
C2 D Weyburn Youngfellows
4
Okotoks Oilers
5
31
12:15
C5 H Winnipeg Twins
9
Regina Avalanche
2
32
14:00
C1 E Lethbridge Broncos
1
Prairie Storm
9
33
14:00
C3 E Wpg River East Marauders
3
Saskatoon Mission
7
34
14:00
C4 F Warman Wildcats
1
Yorkton Terriers
3
35
14:15
C2 F Medicine Hat Venom (Black)
4
Lumsden Lions
2
36
14:15
C5 H Moose Jaw Warriors
4
Airdrie Lightning
9
37
16:00
C1 A Swift Current Broncos
3
Medicine Hat Venom (White)
5
38
16:00
C3 B Taber Golden Suns
4
Regina Sabres
5
39
16:00
C4 A Langley Eagles
11
Regina Capitals
0
40
16:15
C2 B Estevan Bruins
1
Wpg Northwest Stars
7
41
18:00
C1 D Okotoks Oilers
5
Regina Wild
0
42
18:00
C3 D Weyburn Youngfellows
9
Tisdale Ramblers
8
43
18:00
C4 C Wpg St. Vital Victorias
3
Regina Sharks
2
44
18:15
C2 C Saskatoon Express
2
Lloydminister Blazers
8
45
20:00
C1 G Saskatoon Thunder
0
Prince Albert Raiders
7
46
20:00
C3 G Camrose Vikings
10
Regina Blackhawks
1
47
20:00
C4 H Moose Jaw Warriors
1
Winnipeg Twins
5
48
20:15
C2 H Airdrie Lightning
7
Regina Avalanche
2
SATURDAY JANUARY 28
# Time Rink Visitors SC Home SC
49
7:30
C2 D-Qtr Swift Current Broncos
5
Taber Golden Suns
4
50
7:30
C6 D-Qtr Regina Sharks
3
Tisdale Ramblers
6
51
8:00
C1 C-Qtr Regina Capitals
5
Regina Sabres
0
52
8:00
C4 C-Qtr Winnipeg St Vital Victorias
11
Regina Wild
3
53
9:30
C2 B-Qtr Medicine Hat Venom (White)
2
Estevan Bruins
5
54
9:30
C6 B-Qtr Saskatoon Express
3
Weyburn Youngfellows
1
55
10:00
C1 A-Qtr Langley Eagles
4
Winnipeg Northwest Stars
0
56
10:00
C4 A-Qtr Lloydminister Blazers
0
Okotoks Oilers
3
57
11:30
C2 D-Qtr Regina Blackhawks
2
Moose Jaw Warriors
4
58
11:30
C6 D-Qtr Lethbridge Broncos
5
Lumsden Lions
4
59
12:00
C1 C-Qtr Saskatoon Thunder
6
Regina Avalanche
1
60
12:00
C4 C-Qtr Winnipeg East Mauraders
2
Medicine Hat Venom (Black)
1
61
13:30
C2 B-Qtr Camrose Vikings
2
Winnipeg Twins
3
62
13:30
C6 B-Qtr Saskatoon Mission
5
Warman Wildcats
1
63
14:00
C1 A-Qtr Prince Albert Raiders
6
Airdrie Lightning
1
64
14:00
C4 A-Qtr Prairie Storm
4
Yorkton Terriers
5
65
16:00
C1 D-Semi Tisdale Ramblers
4
Swift Current Broncos
3
66
16:00
C2 B-Semi Saskatoon Express
1
Estevan Bruins
2
67
16:30
C3 C-Semi Winnipeg St Vital Victorias
7
Regina Capitals
2
68
18:00
C1 D-Semi Lethbridge Broncos
1
Moose Jaw Warriors
10
69
18:00
C2 A-Semi Okotoks Oilers
2
Langley Eagles
3
70
18:30
C3 C-Semi Winnipeg East Mauraders
7
Saskatoon Thunder
6
71
20:00
C1 B-Semi Saskatoon Mission
5
Winnipeg Twins
8
72
20:00
C2 A-Semi Yorkton Terriers
5
Prince Albert Raiders
2
SUNDAY JANUARY 29
# Time Rink Visitors SC Home SC
73
9:30
C1 D-Final Moose Jaw Warriors
12
Tisdale Ramblers
7
74
9:45
C6 C-Final Winnipeg East Mauraders
5
Winnipeg St Vital Victorias
4
75
12:15
C6 B-Final Winnipeg Twins
0
Estevan Bruins
5
76
14:45
C6 A-Final Langley Eagles
6
Yorkton Terriers
4

Pee Wee Classic Hockey Tournament

 



 Site Produced by BCG Canada Inc. © 2012 ~ All Rights Reserved